Hi Maria Cimino, welcome back!

Your performance and power management dashboard.

Average Speed m/s
Race
,
Training
,
Flying
Weekly Volume
Recovery Times Guide

Recovery runs are an important part of training. We have a high focus on technique, it provides an opportunity to learn new technical components as well as recovering muscles from high speed sessions.

The times below are the acceptable range that the runs should be completed in.

60m

11.7 - 12.9

80m

15.6 - 17.2

100m

19.5 - 21.5

150m

29.2 - 32.3

200m

39.0 - 43.0

300m

58.5 - 64.5
Flying 30
Sessions: 6 Last run: 2020-06-27
Total Average Speed: 7.04 m/s
Last Session Speed: 6.8 m/s
150
Sessions: 7 Last run: 2020-07-18
Total Average Speed: 6.51 m/s
Last Session Speed: 6.29 m/s
300
Sessions: 3 Last run: 2020-07-04
Total Average Speed: 5.4 m/s
Last Session Speed: 5.5 m/s
Event Date Result
1502020-07-1823.79
1502020-07-1823.93
3002020-07-0454.58
1002020-07-0216.97
1002020-07-0217.25
1002020-07-0216.94
1002020-07-0216.74
1002020-07-0216.18
1002020-07-0216.25
602020-06-299.4
602020-06-299
602020-06-299.2
602020-06-299.3
1502020-06-2922.5
30 flying2020-06-274.43
30 flying2020-06-274.3
30 flying2020-06-274.55
30 flying2020-06-274.67
30 flying2020-06-274.09
1502020-06-2221.93
3002020-05-1854.87
1002020-05-1416.23
1002020-05-1415.6
1002020-05-1416.5
602020-05-129.45
602020-05-129.05
602020-05-129.27
602020-05-128.97
3002020-05-1257.3
30 flying2020-05-114.16
30 flying2020-05-114.28
30 flying2020-05-114.19
30 flying2020-05-114.33
30 flying2020-05-114.27
30 flying2020-05-114.31
30 flying2020-05-114.27
30 flying2020-05-114.23
1202020-05-0418.61
802020-05-0411.86
1202020-05-0418.58
802020-05-0412.05
1202020-05-0418.23
802020-05-0411.57
602020-04-289.62
602020-04-289.33
602020-04-289.25
602020-04-289.3
602020-04-289.58
602020-04-289.11
602020-04-289.13
602020-04-289.2
1502020-04-2723.13
1502020-04-2723.5
1502020-04-2723.2
1502020-04-1422.19
1502020-04-1422.69
1502020-04-1422.89
1502020-04-1423.06
30 flying2020-04-064
30 flying2020-04-064.2
30 flying2020-04-064.3
30 flying2020-04-064.4
30 flying2020-04-064.6
1502020-04-0623.3
30 flying2020-03-314
30 flying2020-03-314.2
30 flying2020-03-314.3
30 flying2020-03-314.4
30 flying2020-03-314.6
1502020-03-3123.31
30 flying2020-03-264.2
Shotput 4kg2020-03-218.53
Hammer2020-03-2136.28
Javelin2020-03-2124.31
Shotput 4kg2020-03-148.15
Discus2020-03-1424.13
Hammer2020-03-0633.85
30 flying2020-03-053.7
30 flying2020-03-053.9
1002020-02-2914.66
Shotput 4kg2020-02-298
Hammer2020-02-2936.46
602020-02-228.98
1002020-02-2214.77
2002020-02-2232.07
Hammer2020-02-2241.91
1002020-02-1514.76
Shotput 4kg2020-02-158.46
Discus2020-02-1528.39
Wght Thr2020-02-1512.28
602020-02-079.01
1002020-02-0714.94
2002020-02-0732.16
Triple Jump2020-02-078.77
Discus2020-02-0725.07
Hammer2020-02-0738.21
Javelin2020-02-0726.86
Wght Thr2020-02-0710.55
Shotput 4kg2020-01-258.58
Discus2020-01-2527.61
Wght Thr2020-01-2511.59
602020-01-118.97
602020-01-119.12
1002020-01-1114.69
Hammer2020-01-1138.7
Shotput 4kg2020-01-028.3
Hammer2020-01-0240.75
Javelin2020-01-0225.33
Shotput 4kg2019-12-218.26
Hammer2019-12-2140.14
Javelin2019-12-2126.01
2002019-12-1430.94
High Jump2019-12-141.1
Long Jump2019-12-144.08
Shotput 4kg2019-12-148.7
Shotput 4kg2019-12-148.29
Discus2019-12-1426.95
Discus2019-12-1424.43
Hammer2019-12-1035.05
Wght Thr2019-12-0510.01
Super Wght2019-12-056.41
Hammer2019-11-2337.39
Javelin2019-11-2327.1
Javelin2019-11-2325.68
Shotput 4kg2019-11-168.54
Discus2019-11-1627.5
Wght Thr2019-11-1611.5
Shotput 4kg2019-11-108.37
Hammer2019-11-1037.2
602019-11-098.98
2002019-11-0931.72
1002019-11-0214.35
602019-10-269
2002019-10-2632.22
Shotput 4kg2019-10-268.52
Hammer2019-10-2636.95
1002019-10-1914.85
Discus2019-10-1926.93
Javelin2019-10-1924.07
602019-10-129.43
Shotput 4kg2019-10-088.36
Discus2019-10-0825.19
Hammer2019-10-0839.76
Javelin2019-10-0825.01
Wght Thr2019-10-0810.82
Wght Pent2019-10-083145
Super Wght2019-10-086.92
Shotput 4kg2019-09-288.86
Hammer2019-09-2839.85
Javelin2019-09-2824.76
602019-09-218.9
Shotput 4kg2019-09-219.13
Discus2019-09-2126.82
Wght Thr2019-09-2111.91
Shotput 4kg2019-09-148.45
Hammer2019-09-1440.78
Javelin2019-09-1426.93
Shotput 4kg2019-09-118.34
Hammer2019-09-1136.01
Shotput 4kg2019-07-138
Discus2019-07-1324.35
Hammer2019-07-1340.07
Javelin2019-07-1324.36
Wght Thr2019-07-1311.84
Wght Pent2019-07-133021
Super Wght2019-07-136.47
Shotput 4kg2019-06-158.79
Discus2019-06-1526.41
Hammer2019-06-1540.71
Wght Thr2019-06-1511.49
Discus2019-05-1028.09
Discus2019-05-1025.65
Hammer2019-05-1039.55
Wght Thr2019-05-109.83
Wght Thr2019-05-1015.57
Wght Thr2019-05-1013.77
Wght Thr2019-05-1011.31
Wght Thr2019-05-1011.08
Wght Pent2019-05-103095
Wght Pent2019-05-103405
Super Wght2019-05-103.24
Wght Thr2019-03-1410.46
Discus2019-02-1126.1
Javelin2019-02-1124.28
Report Card for the 150m sprint session

You've performed a 150 session 7 times.

Your average time based on all your results is 23.03 secs (6.51m/s)

Your average time in your last session on 2020-07-18 was slower than your overall average by 0.83 secs

This is quite a big difference, it not really normal to drop average times by this much unless something is wrong.

Taking a closer look at your last two sessions....

You did 2 reps in the most recent session and 1 reps in a session 19 days prior

Your average time in this most recent session was worse than the only run you did in the session on 2020-06-29 by 1.36 secs

It's a bit slower than we'd like to see.

Your slowest rep in the last session (23.93) wasn't as fast as your only run in the session before (22.5) by -1.43 secs.

This is pretty crap.

Your best run in the last session (23.79) was worse than your best run in the session before (22.5) by 1.29 secs

Something isn't right. Be sure to chat to coaches about this

You were 1.86 secs off your PB for this session

In this current form (23.79) your estimated 100m race time on tartan would be 15.2 secs

If you ran your PB time (21.93) it would be 14.27 secs in a 100m race